JERSEY SHORE FESTIVAL LINEUP

IMG_0112
IMG_0108

Friday, May 18th

Hershey Motel Stage - 1415 Boulevard
6:00 - 6:30pm - From the Concrete - Clifton, NJ
7:00 - 7:30pm - Permanent Phase - Newburgh, NY
8:00 - 8:30pm - Dig A Revel - New Jersey
9:00 - 9:30pm - The Rareflowers - New Brunswick, NJ

Voyager Live Stage - 1415 Boulevard
5:30 - 6:00pm - Underground Rats - Trenton, NJ
6:30 - 7:00pm - Matt Taelor - Stamford, CT
7:30 - 8:00pm - Old City Revival - Cinnaminson, NJ
8:30 - 9:00pm - Port Arthur - Philadelphia, PA
9:30 - 10:00pm - America Part Two - Asbury Park, NJ

Hook's - 1320 Boulevard
6:00 - 6:30pm - Petra Jarrar - New York, NY
6:50 - 7:20pm - The Break Lights - Parsippany, NJ
7:40 - 8:10pm - The Crowning - Stroudsburg, PA
8:30 - 9:00pm - Infinitus Mortus - Kenilworth, NJ
9:20 - 9:50pm - Leaving Eden - Boston, MA
10:10 - 10:40pm - Hambone Relay - Philadelphia, PA
11:00 - 11:30pm - Drumadics Beat 'N' Brass Band - New York, NY
11:50 - 12:20am - Doubleday - Sparta, NJ

EJ's - 919 Boardwalk
6:00 - 6:30pm - Stealing Fame - Philadelphia, PA
6:50 - 7:20pm - The Might Nothings - Middletown, NJ
7:40 - 8:10pm - Castle Black - Brooklyn, NY
8:30 - 9:00pm - Tubefreeks - Baltimore, MD
9:20 - 9:50pm - No More Pain - Long Branch, NJ
10:10 - 10:40pm - Autopilot - Saskatoon, SK
11:00 - 11:30pm - Empire Fallen - Belleville, NJ
11:50 - 12:50am - The Superbad - Brick, NJ

The Aztec - 901 Boardwalk
6:00 - 6:30pm - Rusty Blue - Wilmington, DE
6:50 - 7:20pm -  Odette/Odile - Goldens Bridge, NY
7:40 - 8:10pm - Matchaponix - Old Bridge, NJ
8:30 - 9:00pm - Dino Petaccio & The Intruders - Philadelphia, PA
9:20 - 9:50pm - The Barrbarians - Asbury Park, NJ
10:10 - 10:40pm - Echoheart - Chevy Chase, MD
11:00 - 11:30pm - Sensory Hoverload - Scotch Plains, NJ
11:45 - 12:30am - The Great North - Buffalo, NY
12:30 - 1:30am - Annakickarse - New York, NY

Jimbo's - 715 Boardwalk
6:00 - 6:30pm - Daria Jones - Jersey City, NJ
6:45 - 7:15pm - Auguste and Alden - Warren, CT
7:30 - 8:00pm - Samantha Kromphold - Clark, NJ
8:15 - 8:45pm - yurby - Bronx, NY
9:00 - 9:30pm - Long Gone Day - Belleville, NJ
9:45 - 10:15pm - Johnny Stanec - Youngstown, OH
10:30 - 11:00pm - The Phoenix Within - Woodhaven, NY
11:15 - 11:45am - Mike Oregano - South River, NJ

Rigger's - 513 Boulevard
6:00 - 6:30pm - Shane Zen - Rockaway, NJ
6:45 - 7:15pm - John Joseph - Cedar Grove, NJ
7:30 - 8:00pm - Kama Linden - Bronx, NY
8:15 - 8:45pm - Dan & Chris - River Vale, NJ
9:00 - 9:30pm - Jonathan Tea - Shark River Hills, NJ

Santeria - Boardwalk & Franklin Avenue
6:00 - 6:30pm - Avario - AvarTrenton, NJ
6:45 - 7:15pm - Steve Burks - Fair Lawn, NJ
7:30 - 8:00pm - Superstar Runner - Upper Black Eddy, PA
8:15 - 8:45pm - iamCurbie - Toms River, NJ
9:00 - 9:30pm - Darren Deicide - Jersey City, NJ

Spicy's Cantina - 500 Boardwalk
8:00 - 10:00pm - Lion and Tiger - New York, NY
10:00 - 2:00am - DJ

Beachcomber Bar & Grill - 100 Ocean Terrace
9:00pm - Katfish Lucy - Toms River, NJ

Saturday, May 19th

Coors Light Stage - Grant Avenue Lot
12:30 - 1:00pm - The Hollow Roots - Nashville, TN
1:30 - 2:00pm - NIIC the Singing Dog - Philadelphia, PA
2:30 - 3:00pm - Sunday at Noon - Phoenix, AZ
3:30 - 4:00pm - Taylor Tote Band - Red Bank, NJ
4:30 - 5:00pm - Autopilot - Saskatoon, SK
5:30 - 6:00pm - Kiirstin Marilyn - New York, NY
6:30 - 7:00pm - Teammate Markus - Mesa, AZ
7:30 - 8:00pm - Owl Kill - Montville, NJ

Hershey Motel Stage - 1415 Boulevard
12:00 - 12:30pm - Brayden Kesling - Gilbert, AZ
1:00 - 1:30pm - Underground Rats - Trenton, NJ
2:00 - 2:30pmFamous & Fallen - Philadelphia, PA
3:00 - 3:30pm - Familiar Things - Philadelphia, PA
4:00 - 4:30pmJust 6 Hours - Asbury Park, NJ
5:00 - 5:30pmMystic Seahorse - Milford, DE
6:00 - 6:30pm - Drumadics Beat 'N' Brass Band - New York, NY
7:00 - 7:30pm - The Rebellion Lost - New York, NY
8:00 - 8:30pm -  Sell Yourself Short - Asbury Park, NJ
9:00 - 9:30pm - Creating Clementine - Freehold, NJ

Voyager Live Stage - 1415 Boulevard
12:30 - 1:00pm - City of the Weak - Minneapolis, MN
1:30 - 2:00pm - The World at Large - Philadelphia, PA
2:30 - 3:00pm -  One 7-8 - Oakland, NJ
3:30 - 4:00pm - Antic! - Cornwall, NY
4:30 - 5:00pm - Almost Awake - Las Vegas, NV
5:30 - 6:00pm - The Danbees - New York, NY
6:30 - 7:00pm - The Flux Machine - New York, NY
7:30 - 8:00pm - Rose Cora Perry & The Truth Untold - London, ON
8:30 - 9:00pm -  Seconds to Live - Cleveland, OH
9:30 - 10:00pm - Dig Deep - Toms River, NJ

Franklin Avenue Stage -  (Moved to Santeria - Corner of Boardwalk  & Franklin Avenue)
1:00 - 1:30pm - Marielle Kraft - Washington, DC
1:50 - 2:20pm - Fryd Chicken - New York, NY
2:40 - 3:10pm - Dave Goddess Group - New York, NY
3:30 - 4:00pm - Andrew Stoddard - Jackson, NJ
4:20 - 4:50pm - DuShane Band - Manhattan, NY
5:10 - 5:40pm - Whiskey Crossing - Vernon, NJ
6:00 - 6:30pm - Unlawful - Columbus, OH
6:50 - 7:20pm - The Shaun Peace Band - Richmond, VA
7:40 - 8:10pm - Carolyn Marie - Lebanon, NJ
8:30 - 9:00pm - Jackson Howard - Philadelphia, PA

Carteret Avenue Stage - (Moved to Hershey Arcade - 1415 Boulevard)
1:00 - 1:30pm - Soapbox Sound - Hillsdale, NJ
1:50 - 2:20pm - RIIZA - North Salem, NY
2:40 - 3:10pm - Silent Culture - Vineland, NJ
3:30 - 4:00pm - Adventure Lost - Philadelphia, PA
4:20 - 4:50pm - The Off Brand - Hillsborough, NJ
5:10 - 5:40pm - Mizu - Union, NJ
6:00 - 6:30pm - Jass Bianchi - Boston, MA
6:50 - 7:20pm - Painted Young - Aberdeen, NJ
8:00 - 12:00am  - All Ages Party with DJ TKO

The Barn - Grant Avenue
1:00 - 1:30pm - Flourish - Manasquan, NJ
2:00 - 2:30pm - AIERS - Hoboken, NJ
3:00 - 3:30pm -Mirage - Brick, NJ
4:00 - 4:30pm - Odette/Odile - Goldens Bridge, NY
5:00 - 5:30pm - Malibu - Long Branch, NJ
6:00 - 6:30pm - The Hollow Roots - Nashville, TN
7:00 - 7:30pm - The Flukes - Manasquan, NJ

Hook's - 1320 Boulevard
12:00 - 12:30pm - MARYJANEROBI - Toms River, NJ
12:50 - 1:20pm - Avario - Trenton, NJ
1:40 - 2:10pm - Carolyn Marie - Lebanon, NJ
2:30 - 3:00pm - Popular Creeps - Philadelphia, PA
3:20 - 3:50pm - Echoheart - Baltimore, MD
4:10 - 4:40pm - The Silverhounds - New Brunswick, NJ
5:00 - 5:30pm - Joshua Van Ness - East Brunswick, NJ
5:50 - 6:20pm - 21 Kings - East Brunswick, NJ
6:40 - 7:10pm - Kris Rodgers & The Dirty Gems - Portland, ME
7:30 - 8:00pm - Amos Fortune - Haverhill, MA
8:20 - 8:50pm - Funeral Students - Waretown, NJ
9:10 - 9:40pm - Raftree - Union, NJ
10:00 - 10:30pm - Old Eastern - Baltimore, MD
10:50 - 11:20pm - Wynward - Brick, NJ
11:40 - 12:10am - The Parsnip Revolt - Philadelphia, PA
12:30 - 1:30am - Ser Xerri - Bordentown, NJ

EJ's - 919 Boardwalk
12:00 - 12:30pm - TBA
12:50 - 1:20pm - Cinema Star - Boonton, NJ
1:40 - 2:10pm - Tubefreeks - Baltimore, MD
2:30 - 3:00pm - The Great Heights Band - Baltimore, MD
3:20 - 3:50pm - Sonic Blume - Red Bank, NJ
4:10 - 4:40pm - Out of Bounds - Monroe, NJ
5:00 - 5:30pm - Sygnal to Noise - Bidderford, ME
5:50 - 6:20pm - Stillphase - Long Branch, NJ
6:40 - 7:10pm - The Inversion Circus - Red Bank, NJ
7:30 - 8:00pm - Rahway - Rahway, NJ
8:20 - 8:50pm - Know Your Enemy - Somerville, NJ
9:10 - 9:40pm - Roulette - Asbury Park, NJ
10:00 - 10:30pm - Mind Riot - Long Branch, NJ
10:50 - 11:20pm - Revel 9 - Long Beach, NY
11:40 - 12:10am - Aurin - Hawthorne, NJ
12:30 - 1:30am - Police Navidad - Belleville, NJ

The Aztec - 901 Boardwalk
12:00 - 12:30pm - Sam McCoig - Richmond, VA
12:50 - 1:20pm - Kiirstin Marilyn - New York, NY
1:40 - 2:10pm - Shane Zen - Rockaway, NJ
2:30 - 3:00pm - SAD - New York, NY
3:20 - 3:50pm - Caterina J - New York, NY
4:10 - 4:40pm - Sensory Hoverload - Scotch Plains, NJ
5:00 - 5:30pm - The Great Heights Band - Baltimore, MD
5:50 - 6:20pm - Samonik - New York, NY
6:40 - 7:10pm - What the Funk - Red Bank, NJ
7:30 - 8:00pm - LuKane - Chicago, IL
8:20 - 8:50pm - LightDivides - Mahwah, NJ
9:10 - 9:40pm - IMANKITA - Bordentown, NJ
10:00 - 10:30pm - rainmkers - Brooklyn, NY
10:45 - 11:45pm - Nonii Ryan - Charlotte, NC
11:45 - 1:45am - Annakickarse- New York, NY

Jimbo's - 715 Boardwalk
12:00 - 12:30pm - Kama Linden - Bronx, NY
12:45 - 1:15pm - Matt Roach - Philadelphia, PA
1:30 - 2:00pm - AbCent - Danbury, CT
2:15 - 2:45pm - Samantha Spano - Freehold, NJ
3:00 - 3:30pm - Devon Alana - Freehold, NJ
3:45 - 4:15pm - Brianna Musco - Montvale, NJ
4:30 - 5:00pm - Kayla Cariaga - Monroe, NY
5:15 - 5:45pm - Brianna Vacca - Shamong, NJ
6:00 - 6:30pm - Wave Magnetik - Jersey City, NJ
6:45 - 7:15pm - Ally Mac Project - Paterson, NJ
7:30 - 8:00pm - Chris Gullace - Brick, NJ
8:15 - 8:45pm - Campland - Boston, MA
9:00 - 9:30pm - Tamara Goldinella - Seaside Heights, NJ
9:45 - 10:15pm - Joshua Branson - New Jersey
10:30 - 11:00pm - Troy Batey - Carboro, NC
11:15 - 11:45pm - The Autumn Fire - Brick, NJ

Rigger's - 513 Boulevard
12:00 - 12:30pm - TBA
12:45 - 1:15pm - Fred Rocks NJ - Piscataway, NJ
1:30 - 2:00pm - Ronald Maletich - Toms River, NJ
2:15 - 2:45pm - Eliot Feldman - Freehold, NJ
3:00 - 3:30pm - Matt Roach - Philadelphia, PA
3:45 - 4:15pm -Dave Vargo - Farmingdale, NJ
4:30 - 5:00pm - Thomas Laydon - Wallingford, CT
5:15 - 5:45pm - Cory Singer - South Plainfield, NJ
6:00 - 6:30pm - Brad Kleiman - Colonia, NJ
6:45 - 7:15pm - Keith Peters - Middlesex, NJ
7:30 - 8:00pm - Pocketful Rialto! - Asbury Park, NJ
8:15 - 8:45pm - The Wedding Funeral - Jersey City, NJ
9:00 - 9:30pm - iamCurbie - Toms River, NJ

Spicy's Cantina - 500 Boardwalk
2:00 - 6:00pm - C.O.A.L.G. - Rutherford, NJ
8:00 - 2:00am - DJ

Beachcomber Bar & Grill - 100 Ocean Terrace
9:30pm - KarmaKoustic - Beachwood, NJ

Kearney Avenue Busking Stage - Boardwalk @ Kearney Avenue
12:00 - 12:30pm - TBA
12:45 - 1:15pm - TBA
1:30 - 2:00pm - TBA
2:15 - 2:45pm - Campland - Boston, MA
3:00 - 3:30pm - LightDivides - Mahwah, NJ
3:45 - 4:15pm - Superstar Runner - Upper Black Eddy, PA
4:30 - 5:00pm - Fred Rocks NJ - Piscataway, NJ
5:15 - 5:45pm - Matt Roach - Philadelphia, PA
6:00 - 6:30pm - Brianna Musco - Montvale, NJ
6:45 - 7:15pm - rainmkers - Brooklyn, NY

Sunday, May 20th

Coors Light Stage - Grant Avenue Lot
12:30 - 1:00pm -Kellie-Anne - Weehawkin, NJ
1:30 - 2:00pm - Quinton Smith - Edison, NJ
2:30 - 3:00pm - Layla Khepri - Washington, DC
3:30 - 4:00pm - Zaritza - Highlands, NJ
4:30 - 5:00pm - Kayla Dillon - Brick, NJ
5:30 - 6:00pm - June Divided - Philadelphia, PA
6:30 - 7:00pm - Woodfish - Red Bank, NJ

Franklin Avenue Stage - Boardwalk @ Franklin Avenue
12:30 - 1:00pm - TBA
1:20 - 1:50pm - Andrew Stoddard - Jackson, NJ
2:10 - 2:40pm - Thieves & Lovers - Baltimore, MD
3:00 - 3:30pm - The Shaun Peace Band - Richmond, VA
3:50 - 4:20pm - Over the Bridge - Gloucester, MA
4:40 - 5:10pm - The Jayplayers - Hershey, PA
5:30 - 6:00pm - Sherry Lynn - Sewell, NJ
6:20 - 6:50pm - Paul Anthony - North Arlington, NJ
7:10 - 7:40pm - Fish Eyed Blues - Toms River, NJ

Carteret Avenue Stage - Boardwalk @ Carteret Avenue
12:30 - 1:00pm - The Green Planet Band - New Jersey
1:20 - 1:50pm -  Kyle Alexxander - Bordentown, NJ
2:10 - 2:40pm - Ataraxia - Toms River, NJ
3:00 - 3:30pm - Almost Awake - Las Vegas, NV
3:50 - 4:20pm - The Spins - Vernon, NJ
4:40 - 5:10pm - Mirage - Brick, NJ
5:30 - 6:00pm - Zoochie - New Brunswick, NJ
6:20 - 6:50pm - The Missing Frets - King of Prussia, NJ
7:10 - 7:40pm - Flycatcher - New Brunswick, NJ

The Barn - Grant Avenue
12:00 - 12:30pm - TBA
1:00 - 1:30pm - Down by One - Absecon, NJ
2:00 - 2:30pm - The Everafter - Yonkers, NY
3:00 - 3:30pm - The Heavy Hitters - Huntington, WV
4:00 - 4:30pm - Time Marches On - Neptune, NJ
5:00 - 5:30pm - Famous & Fallen - Philadelphia, PA
6:00 - 6:30pm - The Victory Drive - Belmar, NJ

Hershey Motel Stage - 1415 Boulevard
12:00 - 12:30pm - TBA
12:50 - 1:20pm - Amos Fortune - Haverhill, MA
1:40 - 2:10pm - Sunday at Noon - Phoenix, AZ
2:30 - 3:00pm - Surreal Nation - Smyrna, DE
3:20 - 3:50pm - Madeline Smith - Princeton, NJ
4:10 - 4:40pm - Weakknees - Philadelphia, PA
5:00 - 5:30pm - The Open Minds - South River, NJ
5:50 - 6:20pm - All Types of Kinds - New York, NY
6:40 - 7:10pm - Baron Praxis - Toms River, NJ

Hook's - 1320 Boulevard
12:30 - 1:00pm - TBA
1:20 - 1:50pm  - Jim Baety Band - Jackson, NJ
2:10 - 2:40pm - All Types of Kinds - New York, NY
3:00 - 3:30pm - Cigar Box Stompers - Brick, NJ
3:50 - 4:20pm - Vermilion - Levittown, PA
4:40 - 5:10pm - The Jo Wymer Band - Freehold, NJ
5:30 - 6:00pm - The Heavy Hitters - Huntington, WV
6:20 - 6:50pm - The Wag - Middletown, NJ
7:10 - 7:40pm - John Carpenter - Seaside Heights, NJ

EJ's - 919 Boardwalk
12:00 - 12:30pm - TBA
12:50 - 1:20pm - Old Eastern - Baltimore, MD
1:40 - 2:10pm - The Inversion Circus - Red Bank, NJ
2:30 - 3:00pm - American Grim - Hillsborough, NJ
3:20 - 3:50pm - Broken Past - Atlantic Highlands, NJ
4:10 - 4:40pm - Off the Turnpike - Queens, NY
5:00 - 5:30pm - Bionic Monkey - Forked River, NJ
5:50 - 6:20pm - Terretta Storm - Wilmington, DE
6:40 - 7:10pm - Dave Simmons - Asbury Park, NJ

The Aztec - 901 Boardwalk
12:00 - 12:30pm - TBA
12:50 - 1:20pm - MARYJANEROBI - Toms River, NJ
1:40 - 2:10pm - Sunday Gravy - Long Valley, NJ
2:30 - 3:00pm - Sub-Radio - Washington, DC
3:20 - 3:50pm - Retroglyphs - Collingswood, NJ
4:10 - 4:40pm - XPRESIDENTS - Philadelphia, PA
5:00 - 5:30pm - Teammate Markus - Mesa, AZ
5:50 - 6:20pm - Dig Deep - Toms River, NJ
6:40 - 7:10pm - CINEMA STAR - Boonton, NJ

Jimbo's - 715 Boardwalk
12:00 - 12:30pm - TBA
12:45 - 1:15pm - Pocketful Rialto! - Asbury Park, NJ
1:30 - 2:00pm - Marissa Mengotto - Toms River, NJ
2:15 - 2:45pm - the hobo-style - Woodbury, NJ
3:00 - 3:30pm - Jamie B. Gallagher - Philadelphia, PA
3:45 - 4:15pm - SØF - East Brunswick, NJ
4:30 - 5:00pm - Hannah Cranton - Salem, MA
5:15 - 5:45pm - Alex Julia - Toms River, NJ
6:00 - 6:30pm - Lea B. - Woodbridge, NJ
6:45 - 7:15pm - The Well Wish - Long Branch, NJ

Spicy's Cantina - 500 Boardwalk
2:00 - 6:00pm - Ciro Patti - Bogota, NJ
8:00 - 12:00am - Jersey Shore Festival Closing Party

Kearney Avenue Busking Stage - Boardwalk @ Kearney Avenue
12:00 - 12:30pm - TBA
12:45 - 1:15pm - TBA
1:30 - 2:00pm - All Types of Kinds - New York, NY
2:15 - 2:45pm - Cory Singer - South Plainfield, NJ
3:00 - 3:30pm - Sam McCoig - Richmond, VA
3:45 - 4:15pm - the hobo-style - Woodbury, NJ
4:30 - 5:00pm - Pocketful Rialto!  - Asbury Park, NJ
5:15 - 5:45pm - Jamie B. Gallagher - Philadelphia, PA
6:00 - 6:30pm - Thieves & Lovers - New York, NY
6:45 - 7:15pm - TBA