JERSEY SHORE FESTIVAL | 2019 | LINEUP

mainstage
wisertime
dollskin

Thursday, May 16th

Jersey Shore Festival Welcoming Party

Where: Hook's (1320 Boulevard)
When: 8pm to 11pm

Come kick off the weekend with the JSF staff and enjoy awesome drink specials all night!

Friday, May 17th

Bamboo Bar - 201 Boulevard
6:00 - 6:30pm - Nearly York - Lancaster, PA
6:50 - 7:20pm - The Danger Days - Hackensack, NJ
7:40 - 8:10pm - LIMELIGHT - Easton, PA
8:30 - 9:00pm - The Barrbarians - Asbury Park, NJ
9:20 - 9:50pm - Judo Chop - Toms River, NJ
10:10 - 10:40pm - Hotbed - Dewey Beach, DE
11:00 - 11:30pm - Baron Praxis - Toms River, NJ
11:45 - 12:30am - DJ Const - Manahawkin, NJ
12:30 - 1:45am - New32 - Rumson, NJ

Hershey Motel Stage - 1415 Boulevard
6:00 - 6:30pm - Cellophane Daydream - Howell, NJ
6:50 - 7:20pm - ScreenAge - Edison, NJ
7:40 - 8:10pm - ElephantTalk - Asbury Park, NJ
8:30 - 9:00pm - Baelfire - Old Bridge, NJ
9:20 - 9:50pm - Skinny Dickies - Toms River, NJ

The Aztec - 901 Boardwalk
6:00 - 6:30pm - Shifty & The Gears - Toms River, NJ
6:50 - 7:20pm - The Kid and The Curse - Seaside Park, NJ
7:40 - 8:10pm - The Burns - Asbury Park, NJ
8:30 - 9:00pm - Permanent Phase - Newburgh, NY
9:20 - 9:50pm - MARYJANEROBI - Toms River, NJ
10:10 - 10:40pm - The Soul Compound - Asbury Park, NJ
11:00 - 11:30pm - SLOKEY - Philadelphia, PA
11:45 - 12:30am - Charles Potenza - Montville, NJ
12:30 - 1:30am - DJ KEVI D - Colts Neck, NJ

EJ's Tap House - 919 Boardwalk
6:00 - 6:30pm - The Flukes - Manasquan, NJ
6:50 - 7:20pm - Shiwan Khan - Brick, NJ
7:40 - 8:10pm - Mile Marker Zero - New Haven, CT
8:30 - 9:00pm - Wake the Sun - Northport, NY
9:20 - 9:50pm - The Inversion Circus - Red Bank, NJ
10:10 - 10:40pm - Pralaya - New York, NY
11:00 - 11:30pm - Empire Fallen - Belleville, NJ
11:50 - 12:20am - Autopilot - Saskatoon, SK

Hook's - 1320 Boulevard
6:00 - 6:30pm - DECOSTER - Brooklyn, NY
6:50 - 7:20pm - Arc'd Angel - Maywood, NJ
7:40 - 8:10pm - Jim Baety Band - Brick, NJ
8:30 - 9:00pm - Josh Christina Band - Baltimore, MD
9:20 - 9:50pm - Dave Simmons - Ocean Township, NJ
10:10 - 10:40pm - Carolyn Marie - Readington, NJ
11:00 - 11:30pm - Wild Planes - New City, NY
11:50 - 12:20am - Out of Bounds - Monroe, NJ

Jimbo's - 715 Boardwalk
6:00 - 6:30pm - Anker - Cranbury, NJ
6:45 - 7:15pm - Emily Angell - Thornwood, NJ
7:30 - 8:00pm - Tess Cameron - Point Pleasant, NJ
8:15 - 8:45pm - Chrissie Limos - New York, NY
9:00 - 9:30pm - The Parkers - Short Hills, NJ
9:45 - 10:15pm - The Heavy Hitters - Huntington, WV
10:30 - 11:00pm - Pocketful - Asbury Park, NJ
11:15 - 11:45pm - Long Gone Day - Bloomfield, NJ
12:00 - 12:30am - Blow Up Daisy - Bloomfield, NJ

Rigger's - 519 Boulevard
6:00 - 6:30pm - Zach Russack - Hackettstown, NJ
6:45 - 7:15pm - The Leanderthal - Piscataway, NJ
7:30 - 8:00pm - Kama Linden - Bronx, NY
8:15 - 8:45pm - Curbie & The Sidewalkers - Ocean County, NJ
9:00 - 9:30pm - Iris Colton - Philadelphia, PA
9:45 - 10:15pm - Brian Massa - Toms River, NJ

alexjulia
eoaejsf
rose monarch
roulette

Saturday, May 18th

Coors Light Main Stage - Grant Avenue Lot
12:00 - 12:30pm - Tess Cameron - Point Pleasant, NJ
12:50 - 1:20pm - Tiana - Elizabeth, NJ
1:40 - 2:10pm - Amanda Ayala - Mahopac, NY
2:30 - 3:00pm - Krigare - Nashville, TN
3:20 - 3:50pm - Rose Cora Perry & The Truth Untold - London, ON
4:10 - 4:40pm - Kodiak - Toms River, NJ
5:00 - 5:30pm - Midnight Mouth - London, England
5:50 - 6:20pm - Vextion - Farmingdale, NJ
6:40 - 7:10pm - Autopilot - Saskatoon, SK
7:30 - 8:00pm - Zach Matari - Montville, NJ
8:20 - 9:30pm - Joey Harkum Band - Baltimore,MD

Bamboo Bar - 201 Boulevard
1:30 - 2:00pm - The Danbees - New York, NY
2:20 - 2:50pm - Funeral Students - Waretown, NJ
3:10 - 3:40pm - Catalysts - Elizabeth, NJ
4:00 - 4:30pm - Bonus Room - Atlantic City, NJ
4:50 - 5:20pm - As Time Fades - Cleveland, OH
5:40 - 6:10pm - Lionties - Westwood, NJ
6:30 - 7:00pm - Seconds to Live - Cleveland, OH
7:20 - 7:50pm - Three Cheers Too Late - Freehold, NJ
8:10 - 8:40pm - Midnight Mouth - London, England
9:00 - 9:30pm - 18th & Addison - Toms River, NJ
9:45 - 10:45pm - Vinnie Caruana (The Movielife, I Am the Avalanche)
Official JSF After Party
11:00 -11:45pm - Charles Potenza - Montville, NJ
11:45 - 12:30am - gr3g hunt - Southhampton, NJ
12:30 - 1:15am - Annakickarse - New York, NY
1:15 -2:00am -  THRILL - Toms River, NJ

Hershey Motel Stage - 1415 Boulevard
12:00 - 12:30pm - DJ Tanner - Seaside Heights, NJ
12:50 - 1:20pm - The Green Planet - Asbury Park, NJ
1:40 - 2:10pm - Mondays at Six - Point Pleasant, NJ
2:30 - 3:00pm - Kjersti Long - Annandale, NJ
3:20 - 3:50pm - The Dirtee Blondes - Princeton, NJ
4:10 - 4:40pm - The Walk Arounds - Jackson, NJ
5:00 - 5:30pm - Electric Sensei - Little Falls, NJ
5:50 - 6:20pm - Desert Jellies - Brick, NJ
6:40 - 7:10pm - Lillimure - Cortlandt Manor, NY
7:30 - 8:00pm - Brianna Musco - Montvale, NJ
8:20 - 8:50pm - The Flukes - Manasquan, NJ
9:10 - 9:40pm - Vendetta Rose - Asbury Park, NJ

The Aztec - 901 Boardwalk 
12:45 - 1:15pm - Cellophane Daydream - Howell, NJ
1:30 - 2:00pm - Mondays at Six - Point Pleasant, NJ
2:20 - 2:50pm - Marina Morgan - Staten Island, NY
3:10 - 3:40pm - Painted Young - Aberdeen, NJ
4:00 - 4:30pm - Similar Kind - Norwalk, CT
4:50 - 5:20pm - Odette/Odile - Goldens Bridge, NY
5:40 - 6:10pm - The City Limit - Stanhope, NJ
6:30 - 7:00pm - MARYJANEROBI - Toms River, NJ
7:20 - 7:50pm - Lady Lightning - Brooklyn, NY
8:10 - 8:40pm - Troubleman - Newark, NJ
9:00 - 9:30pm - Over the Bridge - Gloucester, MA
9:50 - 10:20pm - Morningside Lane - Ocean, NJ
10:40 -1 1:10pm - Looseleaf - Philadelphia, PA
11:30 - 12:10am - Switch Mob - Wayne, NJ
12:30 - 1:30am - Philo - Allentown, PA

EJ's Tap House - 919 Boardwalk 
12:00 - 12:30pm - Vital Stats - Philadelphia, PA
12:50 - 1:20pm - The Heavy Hitters - Huntington, WV
1:40 - 2:10pm - Vitruvia - Reading, PA
2:30 - 3:00pm - Kill the Standards - New York, NY
3:20 - 3:50pm - Police Navidad - Clifton, NJ
4:10 - 4:40pm - Another Day's Armor - New York, NY
5:00 - 5:30pm - Red Hymns - Union City, NJ
5:50 - 6:20pm - Famous & Fallen - Philadelphia, PA
6:40 - 7:10pm - Corevalay - Morristown, NJ
7:30 - 8:00pm - Raftree - Union, NJ
8:20 - 8:50pm - Craving Strange - Amityville, NY
9:10 - 9:40pm - Spider Rockets - Hazlet, NJ
10:00 - 10:30pm - Revel 9 - Long Beach, NY
10:50 -1 1:20pm - Know Your Enemy - Somerville, NJ
11:40 - 12:10am - RESURGE - Brick, NJ
12:30 - 1:30am - The Superbad - Brick, NJ

Hook's - 1320 Boulevard
1:00 - 1:30pm - The Wag - Middletown, NJ
1:50 - 2:20pm - Stella Mrowicki - Jackson, NJ
2:40 - 3:10pm - Vital Stats - Philadelphia, PA
3:30 - 4:00pm - The View From Here - Bridgewater, NJ
4:20 - 4:50pm - Terretta Storm - Wilmington, DE
5:10 - 5:40pm - The Brothers Union - Tinton Falls, NJ
6:00 - 6:30pm - The Danbees - New York, NY
6:50 - 7:20pm - Andrew Stoddard - Jackson, NJ
7:40 - 8:10pm - Baron Praxis - Toms River, NJ
8:30 - 9:00pm - Arch Demon - Brick, NJ
9:20 - 9:50pm - Blue Vervain - Fort Lee, NJ
10:10 - 10:40pm - Braxton Hicks - Philadelphia, PA
11:00 -1 1:30pm - Running Late - Madison, NJ
11:40 - 12:10am - Funeral Students - Waretown, NJ

Jimbo's - 715 Boardwalk 
12:00 - 12:30pm - Kama Linden - Bronx, NY
12:45 - 1:15pm - Kat Lively - Los Angeles, CA
1:30 - 2:00pm - Rhett Kepko - Annapolis, MD
2:15 - 2:45pm - David Tanner - New York, NY
3:00 - 3:30pm - Lara K LEK - Princeton, NJ
3:45 - 4:15pm - Brianna Musco - Montvale, NJ
4:30 - 5:00pm - Matt Roach - Philadelphia, PA
5:15 - 5:45pm - Stella Mrowicki - Jackson, NJ
6:00 - 6:30pm - The Random Hubiak - Asbury Park, NJ
6:45 - 7:15pm - Bridges & Tunnels - New York, NY
7:30 - 8:00pm - Wild Planes - New City, NY
8:15 - 8:45pm - Similar Kind - Norwalk, CT
9:00 - 9:30pm - Joshua Branson - New Jersey
9:45 - 10:15pm - Jarod Clemons - Tampa, FL
10:30 - 11:00pm - Mojohand - Marlboro, NJ
11:15 - 12:00am - Cubbage - Philadelphia, PA

Rigger's - 519 Boulevard
12:45 - 1:15pm - Rory D'Lasnow - Teaneck, NJ
1:30 - 2:00pm - Scott Thomas Webster - Ocean County, NJ
2:15 - 2:45pm - Fred Rocks NJ - Piscataway, NJ
3:00 - 3:30pm - Maureen Ritzel - Atlantic City, NJ
3:45 - 4:15pm - The Paris Buns - Brooklyn, NY
4:30 - 5:00pm - Boxcar Hex - Cranford, NJ
5:15 - 5:45pm - DECOSTER - Brooklyn, NY
6:00 - 6:30pm - Rhett Kepko - Annapolis, MD
6:45 - 7:15pm - John Joseph - Cedar Grove, NJ
7:30 - 8:00pm - Ralph Pagano - Eammaus, PA
8:15 - 8:45pm - Juan Cervantes - Red Bank, NJ
9:00 - 9:30pm - Alex Julia - Toms River, NJ

Kearney Ave. Busking Stage - Boardwalk & Kearney Ave.
12:00 - 12:30pm - Matt Roach - Philadelphia, PA
12:45 - 1:15pm - John Joseph - Cedar Grove, NJ
1:30 - 2:00pm - Kama Linden - Bronx, NY
2:15 - 2:45pm - Similar Kind - Norwalk, CT
3:00 - 3:30pm - Ralph Pagano - Emmaus, PA
3:45 - 4:15pm - Fred Rocks NJ - Piscataway, NJ
4:30 - 5:00pm - Chrissie Limos - New York, NY
5:15 - 5:45pm - Cubbage - Philadelphia, PA
6:00 - 6:30pm - Kill the Standards - New York, NY
6:45 - 7:15pm - TBA